This week's local prep sports calendar


MONDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Covenant Christian at Central Private, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Ascension Catholic at Assumption, 4 p.m.

Terrebonne at Morgan City, 4 p.m.

Houma Christian at Hannan, 4:30 p.m.

------------

TUESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

South Terrebonne at Assumption, 4 p.m.

Port Allen at St. James, 4 p.m.

E. D. White Catholic at Brusly, 4 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic at Destrehan, 4 p.m.

Central Private at Covenant Christian (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Westgate at Terrebonne, 5 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Central Lafourche, 6 p.m.

Thibodaux at New Iberia, 6 p.m.

Ellender at Morgan City, 6 p.m.

Houma Christian at St. Martin’s.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

E.D. White Catholic at St. Charles Catholic, 4 p.m.

Thibodaux at South Lafourche, 4 p.m.

Morgan City at Assumption, 4 p.m.

Central Lafourche at New Iberia, 4 p.m.

Ellender at Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m.

St. James at Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.

Westgate at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

CHEF-Baton Rouge at Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

Ridgewood Prep at Houma Christian, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

Lafourche Parish Meet at Thibodaux High, 3:30 p.m.

Terrebonne Parish Championships at Vandebilt Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

------------

WEDNESDAY

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

E.D. White Catholic at H.L. Bourgeois, 3 p.m.

Thibodaux at Assumption, 3 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Hahnville, 3 p.m.

Destrehan at South Lafourche, 3 p.m.

Central Lafourche at Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

St. Thomas More at Vandebilt Catholic Gold, 3 p.m.

------------

THURSDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

St. James at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

Brusly at E.D. White Catholic, 4 p.m.

Ellender at Grand Isle, 4 p.m.

Morgan City at South Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Thibodaux, 6 p.m.

Assumption at Vandebilt Catholic, 6 p.m.

South Lafourche at Terrebonne, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Brusly at E.D. White Catholic, 4 p.m.

New Iberia at Thibodaux, 4 p.m.

Ellender at Assumption, 4 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m.

Central Lafourche at H.L. Bourgeois, 4 p.m.

St. James at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

Terrebonne at Westgate, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Assumption at E.D. White Catholic, 3 p.m.

Hahnville at Thibodaux, 3 p.m.

South Lafourche at South Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at Terrebonne, 3 p.m.

Destrehan at Central Lafourche, 3 p.m.

Vandebilt Catholic Blue at Parkview Baptist, 3 p.m.

------------

FRIDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Harvest Time Christian at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Harvest Time Christian at Covenant Christian, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

Vandebilt Catholic’s Terriers Relays, 3:30 p.m.

South Lafourche at LSU Relays in Baton Rouge, TBA.

E.D. White at Berwick High School’s John Melvin Relays, TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Assumption at Vandebilt Catholic Blue, 3 p.m.

------------

SATURDAY

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Thibodaux Regional Medical Center Bayou vs. River Shootout at Thibodaux High, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Vandebilt Catholic at Morgan City, noon.

Terrebonne at Central Lafourche, 1:30 p.m.

E.D. White Catholic at Assumption, 1:30 p.m.

Ellender at South Terrebonne, 1:30 p.m.

New Iberia at H.L. Bourgeois, 1:30 p.m.

Hahnville at Thibodaux, 2 p.m.

South Lafourche at Westgate, 3 p.m.

Houma Christian at Country Day.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Ellender at Central Catholic, 11 a.m.

Thibodaux at H.L. Bourgeois, 11 a.m.

Terrebonne at South Lafourche, 11 a.m.

Covenant Christian Academy at Faith Training Christian Academy, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD

South Lafourche at LSU Relays in Baton Rouge.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

E.D. White Catholic at Vandebilt Catholic Gold, 10 a.m.

St. Michael’s at Vandebilt Catholic Gold. 1:30 p.m.